Blue Sky Technical Services Logo
 
Blue Sky Technical Services Pty. Limited
 


Welcome to Bluesky's Privacy Policy page.

Blue Sky Technical Services P/L and your privacy

At Blue Sky Technical Services we value your privacy.
We, as a company, will use our best endeavours to comply with the National Privacy Principles in line with the Privacy Act 1988 and National Privacy Principles (Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 amendments).

The purpose of this policy document
This policy explains the data processing practices of Blue Sky Technical Services. If you have any queries concerning your personal information or any questions on our use of the information, please contact admin@BlueSky.com.au

For general browsing of this website we do not ask you to provide any personal information. For anonymous browsing you should read the following section on cookies if you have a concern about such technologies.

What information do we collect?
We collect information from you if you complete any forms on our web site or if you contact us with comments or requests. If you provide us with your Business card during the process of business, we will store this information in our database. This information is necessary so that we can provide our service.

E-mail
For E-mail, if you have received an E-mail from Blue Sky, and either wish to opt-out of the notification service, or believe that your E-mail address has been used without your permission, please visit our unsubscribe page:
http://www.BlueSky.com.au/unsubscribe

End-users
We do not share your data with any other organisation.

If you wish your personal data to be removed at any time please contact Blue Sky by any of the methods detailed below.

Resellers
If you wish to transact business with Blue Sky, your contact details are required to ensure your reseller status and to provide you with product and stocking information that is not made available to the general public.
Any contact details that you provide are used solely in our business relationship for the purpose of commerce.
We do not share your data with any other organisation.
If you wish your company or personal data to be removed at any time please contact Blue Sky by any of the methods detailed below.

Contacting Blue Sky Technical Services
For general issues of privacy, or update or removal of contact information, please contact Blue Sky by any of the following methods:

E-mail
admin@BlueSky.com.au

Phone
(04) 1999 2965

Mail
1 Gibbs Street Manly Vale 2093

Cookies
We, as a company, do not track your usage of our site with cookies. Our Lounges use PHP pages. This PHP technology uses dynamic cookies to "remember" what to show you on the screen as you move through pages. When you logout of the secure area or close down your browsers these cookies become useless as they are tied to your logged in session. They only contain random numbers which are meaningless to anyone including your next logged in session.

Credit Card and Personal Information
Your credit card transactions are processed via our in-house EFT machine, so no credit card or personal details are passed via the Internet to any other party.

Blue Sky thanks you for reading this policy.

Legal   Privacy   E-mail Policy
© 2012 Blue Sky Technical Services Pty. Limited